We've Got Nothing To Hide
Today, customers are more concerned than ever about what's in the products they are consuming. We are too! Honesty comes naturally to us.
Aloe Vera is rich in Vitamin C, E and Beta Carotene, which gives it its nourishing and anti-ageing qualities. It is most well-known for its incredible moisturising ability.
Aqua, or commonly known as water is primarily used as a solvent todissolve many of the ingredients that impart skin benefits. Water also forms emulsions in which the oil and water components of the product are combined to create our formulations.
Calcium Gluconate (derived from Glucose)
Calcium gluconate is the calcium salt of gluconic acid and is used as a mineral supplement and medication.
Cocamidopropyl Betaine (derived from Coconut)
Cocamidopropyl betaine is made of fatty acids derived from coconut oil. This natural surfactant attracts dirt and oil on the skins surface, so that it can easily be rinsed off. It's also used as an emulsifying agent to bind ingredients together.
Daisy Flower Extract
Daisy flower helps to brighten skin and boost radiance by gently exfoliating the skins surface.
Decyl Glucoside (derived from Coconut)
Decyl glucoside is a plant-based surfactant used to give products a luxurious lather. We use this ingredient our personal care products for its gentle but effective cleansing properties, and compatibility with sensitive skin.
Gluconolactone (derived from Sugar Beet)
Gluconolactone is a brightening agent derived from sugar beet. It helps to dissolve dead skin cells, and improve the appearance of fine lines and discoloration, and can help remove excess oil from the skin.
Glycerine (derived from Rapeseed)
Glycerine is a humectant derived from rapeseed. Glycerine is a type of moisturising agent that pulls water into the outer layer of your skin from deeper levels of your skin and the air.
Hydroxpropyltrimonium Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (derived from Pea, Rice & Soy)
Hydroxypropyltrimoniumhydrolyzed vegetable protein
Jojoba oil (derived from Jojoba Bush Seeds)
Jojoba oil is packed with ceramides, helping your skin stay soft and smooth. Ceramides provide a powerful skin barrier to environmental toxins, protecting the skins lipid barrier from allergens and irritants and locking in moisture.
Kera Shaft Q (derived from Pea, Rice & Soy)
Kera Shaft is a vegan form of keratin which our body naturally produces. Derived from pea, rice and soy, this vegetable protein nourishes and restructures damaged nails.
Kiwi Fruit Extract (derived from Yinanza Kiwi Fruit)
Vinanza kiwi fruit extract is a multi-functional antioxidant, proven to lock in moisture and protect the skins gentle barrier.
Magnopro (derived from Magnolia Bark)
Magnopro magnolia bark contains strong antimicrobial, antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties. Used in personal care, magnolia extract is very effective to fight germs without irritating the skin.
Maltodextrin (derived from Rice)
Maltodextrin is a safe and natural binding agent and stabiliser with skin softening benefits.
Parfum (naturally derived)
Our range is naturally fragranced with formulations sourced from the fragrance capital of the world, grasse france. We work closely with our supplier innovation ltd, to create 100% natural fragrances, free from harmful synthetic materials.
Pomegranate contains antioxidant properties and vitamin C, both of which reverse free radical damage and oxidative stress. Pomegranate also creates a protective barrier on the skin that soothes and calms.
Potassium sorbate (synthetic origin)
Potassium sorbate is used as a mild preservative in our products, keeping them stable, safe and working at their best.
Prickly Pear contains hydrating, antibacterial, and antioxidant properties. It also contains a high content of linoleic acid helping the skin retain water, keeping it hydrated, flexible and supple.
Propanediol (derived from Corn)
Propanediol is a solvent derived from corn that usually appears in the form of a thick clear liquid. We use this plant-based ingredient in our products as a humectant, to attract moisture to the skin. Propanediol is also used as a stabiliser, to help prevent the separation of ingredients over time, improving overall product performance.
Sodium Benzoate (synthetic origin)
Sodium benzoate is a raw material used for the manufacturing of production sodium benzoate is toluene. While we try to use Only Good ingredients, Sodium Benzoate ensures our product remains shelf stable and safe.
Sodium Coco-sulphate (derived from Coconut)
Sodium coco sulphate is a natural surfactant derived from the fatty acids of the coconut. Itgives cleansing products a fluffy and rich lather and provides gentle cleansing properties.Don’t be fooled though - despite the name, sodium coco sulphate can be made from palm oil too… so make sure you ask your manufacturer! Of course, ours comes from coconut.
Sodium Chloride (derived from Salt)
Sodium Chloride is more popularly known as common table salt. It’s primarily used as a binding agent in personal skincare products. Despite pure salt’s potential to dehydrate skin, the amounts used in our Only Good products eliminate this issue. As such, sodium chloride is widely considered non-irritating and non-drying as used in skincare.
Sodium Citrate (derived from Citrus Fruit)
Sodium Citrate is used to control the ph level of a productand is commonly used in personal care products.
Sodium Phytate (derived from Corn)
Sodium Phytate is used to help stabilise our products and prevent discolouration and oxidation. Sodium Phytate also has skin benefits too. It can help moisturise, improve skin elasticity, and balance oily skin.
Syricalm ™(derived from Mushrooms. Made from phragmites karka extract & poria cocos extract)
Syricalm ™ is a natural ingredient derived from mushrooms. It effectively reduces inflammation and strongly supports sensitive skin in dealing with external stresses, returning skin to a healthy balance.